Official Selection SEASON AUG 2021 – DEC 2021

A Forgotten Life – A Story about Alzheimer’s / Matt Komo / United States
A Letter To Black Men / Kiosa Sukami / United Kingdom
ADISA / Simon Denda / Germany
All That Glitters / Dan Bronzite / United Kingdom
Alles Müll / Jona Leander Riese / Germany
An Eye for An Eye / Phoenix Shi / China
An Irish Goodbye / Tom Berkeley / Ireland
ArtMinute1 – The perfect selfie / Asta Wellejus, Teddy Kristiansen / Denmark
At the Strawberry Stand / Gerald Gerhard Pribek / Austria
Atlas / Nazia Zaman / United Kingdom
Atta / Yahssir M / Singapore
Bacon / Geoff Bell / United Kingdom
Belcanto / Ian Oggenfuss / Switzerland
Best Shot / Евгений Александрович Клейменов / Russian Federation
Bi-2 — We don’t need a hero / Max Shishkin / Russian Federation
Birth of a Warrior / Arantxa Hurtado / Sweden
Black Constellation / Jaime Urquiza / Mexico
BOT / Phil Miller / United States
C H R Y S A L I S / Eydís Eir Björnsdóttir / Iceland
Caught / Fred Kelly / United Kingdom
Charging the Canopy / Olivia Csiky Trnka, Noé Cauderay / Switzerland
Chasing 200 / Alexandra Lier / Germany
Cold Blow Lane / Luca Homolka / Germany
Corpuscle / Léa Soler / Mexico
CYCLES / Maud Bellaiche / France
D Fin House / Myles Neith
Daniel / Jordan Allen-Dutton / United States
Dear Black Child / Tobi Onabolu / United Kingdom
Don’t Fall / Dane Cree / United States
Escape / Rufus Wilson / United Kingdom
Fieldtrip / Soren Bendt, Paul Arion / United Kingdom
Film Found / Claudia Munksgaard-Palmqvist / Denmark
Fotos / Arnaud Rivaille / France
Freaks / Doltyn Snedden / United States
Gaslight / Kristen Yuan, Mild Kamolluck Niamkongkit / United States
Glaistig / Abbey Spacil / United States
Granny / Francis Castelli / United Kingdom
Guardians of Paradise/  Ivan Maria Friedman / Switzerland
HEGOAK / Andoni Betbeder / France
HUBER – irritating alienation / Matt Schoemer / Germany
I Love You, I’m Sorry / Pokey Spears, Shawn Skadburg / United States
In Halves / Tim Williams / Australia
INCOGNITO / Joey Moe / Denmark
Infinituum / Alfonso Otero Mireles / Mexico
Jimmy’s Tale / Daniel Hart Donoghue / United States
KRIM / Manuel Hüttner / Austria
La Paura Del Buio / Beatriz Montes Lozano / Spain
La recette de Muriel / Filip Racek / Czech Republic
Laid / Daniel York Loh / United Kingdom
Lazarus / Guillaume Corde / France
Leave / Adam Alon / Israel
Light Fantastic / Ned Caderni / United Kingdom
Luna and the quantum elevator / Arantxa Hurtado / Sweden
Magdalena / Michael Lazovsky / United States
Marie-Luise / Hervine De Boodt / Germany
Milk / Celia Jaspers / New Zealand
Monkey Business / Everon Jackson Hooi / Netherlands
Monster / Reiff Gaskell / United Kingdom
Mr Theatre Comes Home Different / Adam Jackson-Smith, David Symmons / United Kingdom
Necrosis / Paula Monesterolo / Argentina
Neither Here nor There / Franco Machado-Pesce / United States
Neurchi de Tchoins / Chabredier Camille / France
Not Just A Name / De’Onna “Tree” Young-Stephens / United States
One Of Us / Adrian Burt / Sweden
Page Turner / Christian Grüner / Germany
Pens & Pencils / Gia-Rayne Harris / United States
Persecution / Aku Hietikko / Finland
Phantasmagoria, 1945 / Karl Nussbaum / United States
Pretty, please / Jonathan Hoeg / United States
Red’s Balloons / Miguel Rodrick / Colombia
Riitti / Liisa Haapanen / Finland
Runaway / Daniel Fries / United States
Sammer / Stelios Christoforou / Greece
Sand from Omaha Beach / Jay Seawell / United States
SAY SAY – STORIES / James Latimer / Germany
SAYING – Chapter 1 / Ismael Nebchi / France
SAYONEE / Tayyab Madni / Australia
She Sits Up High Dressed In Pewter / CJ Aslan / United States
Souvenirs / Yuya Ishihata / Japan
Stuckmann GmbH & Co. KG / Charif Ounis / Germany
Sunshades / Linus von Stumberg / Switzerland
Swipe Right / Simone Lahbib / United Kingdom
TALA’VISION / Murad Abu Eisheh / Germany
The Advocate / UNHCR, David Alexander / Switzerland
The Angry Smile / Vanja Holmaa / Denmark
The Back-Flow Rain / Yudan Yang / China
The Big Apple Grind / Bruno Taniguchi / United States
The Flat / Elina Kurbatova / Russian Federation
The game just got real / Bellopropello / Switzerland
The Gazer / Spencer Drees, Eleni Rivera / United States
The Griffgons: In The Bakehouse / Sam Griffiths / United Kingdom
The King of Nowhere / Victor Harder Hesel / Denmark
The Maid / Kristin Goodman / United States
The New Lord of Stock / Zilong Chen / China
The One / Paphangkorn Punchantarak / Thailand
The Potato Princess / Alan Wilson / United States
The Reading’ / Darren Barber / Sweden
The Strange Incident in Room 36 / Kiana Klysch / Germany
The Taxman / Ingrid Curtis / United States
The Trip / Daniel Lathwesen / Germany
The Viewer / Millicent Norman / Australia
The Wheel / Metîn Ewr /Turks and Caicos Islands
The Wind’s Scent / Tommaso Banti / Italy
Theft / Roman Sotnikov / Russian Federation
There is exactly enough time / Oskar Salomonowitz / Austria
Things I Never Told My Father / Ade O’Adesina, Dumas Haddad / United Kingdom
This Mortal Plastik / Jess Irish / United States
Translate. Guān luò yīn / Richer Hu / Taiwan
Trash/glue / Lucy Makhova / Russian Federation
Voyager / Soham Sarcar / India
Voyager / Emmett Sparling / Canada
Walking Around / Gilles Bovon / United States
What I’ve Done / Samantha Ruby Blieden / United States
What Would You Bring – Hedi Argent / Stivens Luyo / United States
Where do we go? / Barbara Lervig / Faroe Islands
Where Have You Been / Colman Hayes / Ireland
Whistle / Jen Araki / Canada
Wolf At The Door / Will Wertz / United States
Women of Burden /Kevin Casey, Sean Casey / United States
Zephyr / Théo Deprez / France

Winners SEASON AUG 2021 – DEC 2021

OTHER SEASONS

SUBMIT YOUR
FILM NOW